5To Elemento House Hotel

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Overlooking the garden, the comfortable 5To Elemento House Hotel Armacao dos Buzios is located merely a 14-minute walk from the Porto da Barra Buzios. This guest house offers parking on site.

    The hotel is about 5 km from Umberto Modiano airport and 2.4 km from such cultural venues as the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue". The Mangue Pier is a few steps from the Elemento, while Trevo da Barbuda bus stop is around 5 minutes' walk away. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Praia de Manguinhos, which is 1.2 km away. This accommodation is also within 25 minutes' walk of the Geribá Beach Right Corner.

    Guestrooms offer a kitchenette, along with a wardrobe for guests' comfort. They come equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    There is a terrace bar onsite. The restaurant Restaurante Sabor Da Terra lies just near 5To Elemento House Hotel.

    Review by hotel critic

    The central location provided easy access to the major beaches, allowing for convenient exploration of the area. While the value proposition of the hotel was evident in its convenient location and friendly staff, there were some considerations to note. the noise from the main street could be disruptive in the smaller double room situated at the entrance of the garden. However, the main building of the hostel offered a comfortable and relaxing environment. Overall, 5To Elemento House provides a good balance of value and comfort, making it a suitable choice for travelers looking to explore Buzios without sacrificing convenience or hospitality.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at 5To Elemento House Hotel Armacao dos Buzios

    The hotel offers a variety of room types including double rooms with shared bathrooms, suites with bunk beds, and a private bathroom option. All rooms come with amenities located in the common area for guests to use. Additionally, there is a shared room with multiple bunk beds suitable for six occupants with a shared bathroom facility.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Suite Balcony

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Suite Garden View

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Family Room Garden View

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Bed 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Small Double Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 9 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of 5To Elemento House Hotel Armacao dos Buzios

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Umberto Modiano
    8.7 km

    Attractions (11)

    Reserva Serra das Emerencias
    250 m
    Igreja Matriz de Santa Rita de Cassia e Capela de Nossa Senhora Desatadora dos Nos
    1 km
    Porto da Barra Buzios
    1 km
    Rincon Izquierdo de la Ferradura
    1.2 km
    Turtle Beach
    1.4 km
    Tartaruga Beach
    1.4 km
    Monumento A Los Pescadores
    1.5 km
    Amores Beach
    1.9 km
    Stones Road
    1.9 km
    Brigite Bardot Border
    2.6 km
    Brava Beach
    3.4 km

    Guest reviews of 5To Elemento House Hotel Armacao dos Buzios

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does 5To Elemento House Hotel provide an airport shuttle service?
      Yes, 5To Elemento House Hotel provides airport shuttle assistance. Please call in advance to verify the specifics.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Armacao dos Buzios hotel?
      Guests staying at the Armacao dos Buzios hotel can check in anytime between 14:00 and 23:00, and check out by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    5To Elemento House Hotel Armacao dos Buzios